Episodes of the Independent Music Podcast

#152 – DUDS, SAICOBAB, Time Cow, Nekra

#152 – DUDS, SAICOBAB, Time Cow, Nekra

#151 – Liars, Pikacyu-Makoto, Snapped Ankles, Beta Evers

#151 – Liars, Pikacyu-Makoto, Snapped Ankles, Beta Evers

#150 – Meridian Brothers, Circuit Des Yeux, Ty Segall, Shabazz Palaces

#150 – Meridian Brothers, Circuit Des Yeux, Ty Segall, Shabazz Palaces

#149 – Ex Eye, Wanlov the Kubolor, Mésange, Ilia Gorovitz

#149 – Ex Eye, Wanlov the Kubolor, Mésange, Ilia Gorovitz

#148 – Tobacco, James Heather, USA/Mexico, Trans-Aeolian Transmission

#148 – Tobacco, James Heather, USA/Mexico, Trans-Aeolian Transmission

#147 – KoKoKo!, Karen Gwyer, Aphex Twin, Pessimist

#147 – KoKoKo!, Karen Gwyer, Aphex Twin, Pessimist

#146 – The Gaslamp Killer, Cocaine Piss, Janka Nabay and the Bubu Gang, Pixvae [Milhoes de Festa 2017 special]

#146 – The Gaslamp Killer, Cocaine Piss, Janka Nabay and the Bubu Gang, Pixvae [Milhoes de Festa 2017 special]

#145 – Housewives, Mirrored Lips, Coby Sey, The Showfa

#145 – Housewives, Mirrored Lips, Coby Sey, The Showfa

#144 – Stand High Patrol, Marika Hackman, Dusty Mush, Moon Duo

#144 – Stand High Patrol, Marika Hackman, Dusty Mush, Moon Duo

#143 – Todd Terje, Hannah Peel, Ifriqiyya Électrique, Roll the Dice

#143 – Todd Terje, Hannah Peel, Ifriqiyya Électrique, Roll the Dice

#142 – Mr Thing x Micall Parknsun, Jlin, Deerful, Henry Wu

#142 – Mr Thing x Micall Parknsun, Jlin, Deerful, Henry Wu

#141 – Boris, Soom T, Mary Ocher, Hanne Hukkelberg

#141 – Boris, Soom T, Mary Ocher, Hanne Hukkelberg

#140 – Jun Kamoda, Mary Epworth, Drahla, Twenty-Three Hanging Trees

#140 – Jun Kamoda, Mary Epworth, Drahla, Twenty-Three Hanging Trees

#139 – Flamingods, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, Lil Pump, Wren

#139 – Flamingods, Nnamdi Ogbonnaya, Lil Pump, Wren

#138 – Crème de Hassan, Praed, Danny T & Tradesman, Man from Uranus

#138 – Crème de Hassan, Praed, Danny T & Tradesman, Man from Uranus

#137 – Heliocentrics, Tamil Rogeon, Ghostpoet, Christian Fitness

#137 – Heliocentrics, Tamil Rogeon, Ghostpoet, Christian Fitness

#136 – Tomaga, Emanative, Kutiman, Raoul Vignal

#136 – Tomaga, Emanative, Kutiman, Raoul Vignal

#135 – Jessica Moss, Vanishing Twin, Actress, Hampshire & Foat

#135 – Jessica Moss, Vanishing Twin, Actress, Hampshire & Foat

#134 – Nan Kolè, Alphabets Heaven, Basic Rhythm, Secret Chiefs 3

#134 – Nan Kolè, Alphabets Heaven, Basic Rhythm, Secret Chiefs 3

#133 – Trans Am, WaqWaq Kingdom, Hector Plimmer, Vincent Ahehehinnou

#133 – Trans Am, WaqWaq Kingdom, Hector Plimmer, Vincent Ahehehinnou

#132 – JJ Doom, Gnod, HÄRDA UT, Martin Rev

#132 – JJ Doom, Gnod, HÄRDA UT, Martin Rev

#131 – King Ayisoba, Children of Alice, Derya Yildirim, Keiichi Tanaka

#131 – King Ayisoba, Children of Alice, Derya Yildirim, Keiichi Tanaka

#130 – Raw Power Festival 2017 special

#130 – Raw Power Festival 2017 special

#129 – Miss Red, The Bug vs Earth, Jane Weaver, Ramson Badbonez

#129 – Miss Red, The Bug vs Earth, Jane Weaver, Ramson Badbonez

#128 – Danny T & Tradesman, The Comet is Coming, Jay Glass Dubs, Part Chimp

#128 – Danny T & Tradesman, The Comet is Coming, Jay Glass Dubs, Part Chimp

#127 – Kelly Lee Owens, Flowers Must Die, Mirrored Lips, Shevek

#127 – Kelly Lee Owens, Flowers Must Die, Mirrored Lips, Shevek

#126 – Group Doueh & Cheveu, Rose Elinor Dougall, Kahn, Design a Wave

#126 – Group Doueh & Cheveu, Rose Elinor Dougall, Kahn, Design a Wave

#125 – Gallops, Ramasandiran Somusundaram, Ibibio Sound Machine, Meursault

#125 – Gallops, Ramasandiran Somusundaram, Ibibio Sound Machine, Meursault

#124 – Mahatma X, Mighty Lord Deathman, Bastien Keb, Rob St. John

#124 – Mahatma X, Mighty Lord Deathman, Bastien Keb, Rob St. John

#123 – Roger Robinson & Disrupt, Ty Segall, Paper Hats, Blanck Mass

#123 – Roger Robinson & Disrupt, Ty Segall, Paper Hats, Blanck Mass

#122 – Music for 2017

#122 – Music for 2017

BONUS! Silly or Excellent Christmas songs

BONUS! Silly or Excellent Christmas songs

#121 – Our Best of 2016 (pt.3)

#121 – Our Best of 2016 (pt.3)

#120 – best of 2016 pt.2 (our favourite live shows)

#120 – best of 2016 pt.2 (our favourite live shows)

#119 – Some good things about 2016 (best of 2016 pt 1)

#119 – Some good things about 2016 (best of 2016 pt 1)

#118 – Hey Colossus, Delia Derbyshire, The Wharves, Silkie

#118 – Hey Colossus, Delia Derbyshire, The Wharves, Silkie

#117 – Jeremiah Jae, Austra, YlangYlang, ILL

#117 – Jeremiah Jae, Austra, YlangYlang, ILL

#116 – The Comet is Coming, Anthony Child, Marielle V Jakobsons, LeRoy

#116 – The Comet is Coming, Anthony Child, Marielle V Jakobsons, LeRoy

#115 – Clap! Clap!, Romare, Tom Furse, Brandt Brauer Frick

#115 – Clap! Clap!, Romare, Tom Furse, Brandt Brauer Frick

#114 – Throwing Snow, Clipping, Jay Glass Dubs, Thought Forms

#114 – Throwing Snow, Clipping, Jay Glass Dubs, Thought Forms

#113 – Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs, Thor & Friends, Mums, P Money

#113 – Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs, Thor & Friends, Mums, P Money

#112 – Ziúr, Sex Swing, Thee Oh Sees, Death Pedals

#112 – Ziúr, Sex Swing, Thee Oh Sees, Death Pedals

#111 – Gnod & Surgeon, Blackmass Plastics, Magicpockets, Oribata

#111 – Gnod & Surgeon, Blackmass Plastics, Magicpockets, Oribata

#110 – Mungo’s Hi Fi, Nick Cave, Richie Brains, Bamboo

#110 – Mungo’s Hi Fi, Nick Cave, Richie Brains, Bamboo

#109 – Fufanu, Yussef Kamaal, Off World, Dennis Bovell

#109 – Fufanu, Yussef Kamaal, Off World, Dennis Bovell

#108 – Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band, Kiki Hitomi, G.H., Unik Ubik

#108 – Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band, Kiki Hitomi, G.H., Unik Ubik

#107 – Tanya Tagaq, Sun Ra & Merzbow, Will Long, Ross McHenry

#107 – Tanya Tagaq, Sun Ra & Merzbow, Will Long, Ross McHenry

#106 – Susso, L’Orange & Mr. Lif, Scott Walker, Terminal Cheesecake

#106 – Susso, L’Orange & Mr. Lif, Scott Walker, Terminal Cheesecake

#105 – Kool Keith & MF DOOM, Lambchop, Rizan Said, Véronique Vincent & Aksak Maboul

#105 – Kool Keith & MF DOOM, Lambchop, Rizan Said, Véronique Vincent & Aksak Maboul

#104 – Gruff Rhys, Equiknoxx, Jonny Sender, Gaika

#104 – Gruff Rhys, Equiknoxx, Jonny Sender, Gaika

#103 – Soccer96, Kaiju, The Wharves, MoRkObOt

#103 – Soccer96, Kaiju, The Wharves, MoRkObOt

#102 – Silver Apples, Swindle, Islam Chipsy, The Square

#102 – Silver Apples, Swindle, Islam Chipsy, The Square

#101 – Hypnopazüzu, Asher Senator, Elza Soares, Manuela

#101 – Hypnopazüzu, Asher Senator, Elza Soares, Manuela

#100 – Our 100th episode spectacular!

#100 – Our 100th episode spectacular!

#99 – Aphex Twin, Dele Sosimi, Flowdan, Djrum

#99 – Aphex Twin, Dele Sosimi, Flowdan, Djrum

#98 – Ela Orleans, The Invisible, Hedge Maze, Swans

#98 – Ela Orleans, The Invisible, Hedge Maze, Swans

#97 – Marissa Nadler, DJ Sotofett, 食品まつり (Foodman), Interrupt

#97 – Marissa Nadler, DJ Sotofett, 食品まつり (Foodman), Interrupt

#96 – Moses Boyd, Beatrice Dillon, Kind & Kinky Zoo, Pheeyownah

#96 – Moses Boyd, Beatrice Dillon, Kind & Kinky Zoo, Pheeyownah

#95 – Thee Oh Sees, Factory Floor, ZuZed, Qujaku

#95 – Thee Oh Sees, Factory Floor, ZuZed, Qujaku

#94 – Field Day Festival Special

#94 – Field Day Festival Special

#93 – Todd Terje, David Coulter & Seb Rochford, Happy Meals, JK Flesh

#93 – Todd Terje, David Coulter & Seb Rochford, Happy Meals, JK Flesh

#92 – Jessy Lanza, Arşivplak, Noveller, Spectre

#92 – Jessy Lanza, Arşivplak, Noveller, Spectre

#91 – Raw Power Festival special

#91 – Raw Power Festival special

#90 – Portishead, Brandt Brauer Frick, GAIKA, Family Atlantica

#90 – Portishead, Brandt Brauer Frick, GAIKA, Family Atlantica

#89 – Pye Corner Audio, Casual Nun, Gemma Ray, Dog Chocolate

#89 – Pye Corner Audio, Casual Nun, Gemma Ray, Dog Chocolate

#88 – Asher Levitas, Josefin Öhrn, The Comet is Coming, Thornato

#88 – Asher Levitas, Josefin Öhrn, The Comet is Coming, Thornato

#87 – Fumaça Preta, Hey Colossus, Orchestra of Spheres, Tim Hecker

#87 – Fumaça Preta, Hey Colossus, Orchestra of Spheres, Tim Hecker

#86 – Diminished Men, Novelist, Maher Shalal Hash Baz, IXTAB

#86 – Diminished Men, Novelist, Maher Shalal Hash Baz, IXTAB

#85 – Independent Label Market, London special

#85 – Independent Label Market, London special

#84 – Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, The Maghreban, Girl Sweat, Gainstage

#84 – Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, The Maghreban, Girl Sweat, Gainstage

#83 – Booze, Billy Bao, Flamingods, Memotone

#83 – Booze, Billy Bao, Flamingods, Memotone

#82 – Gold Panda, Metropolitan Soul Museum, The Cosmic Dead, Nvdes

#82 – Gold Panda, Metropolitan Soul Museum, The Cosmic Dead, Nvdes

#81 – Stian Westerhus, Nisennenmondai, Poirier, Venetian Snares

#81 – Stian Westerhus, Nisennenmondai, Poirier, Venetian Snares

#80 – Samuel Kerridge, 12z, PJ Harvey, Feels

#80 – Samuel Kerridge, 12z, PJ Harvey, Feels

#79 – Thee Oh Sees, Gnod, Tomppabeats, Golden Rules

#79 – Thee Oh Sees, Gnod, Tomppabeats, Golden Rules

#78 – Iggy Pop, Mikael Seifu, Gaika, She-Devils

#78 – Iggy Pop, Mikael Seifu, Gaika, She-Devils

#77 – Prince Rama, Supermoon, Dreadsquad, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe

#77 – Prince Rama, Supermoon, Dreadsquad, Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe

#76 – Howes, Future Punx, Thomas Köner, Piqnic

#76 – Howes, Future Punx, Thomas Köner, Piqnic

#75 – Shapednoise, Za!, Markey Funk, Phall Fatale

#75 – Shapednoise, Za!, Markey Funk, Phall Fatale

2015 retrospective

2015 retrospective

#74 – 2015 retrospective (best of) part three

#74 – 2015 retrospective (best of) part three

#73 – 2015 retrospective (best of) part two

#73 – 2015 retrospective (best of) part two

#72 – 2015 retrospective (best of) part one

#72 – 2015 retrospective (best of) part one

#71 – Rocks FOE, Gaslamp Killer, Cavern of Anti-Matter, Goat (Japan)

#71 – Rocks FOE, Gaslamp Killer, Cavern of Anti-Matter, Goat (Japan)

#70 – Anna Meredith, The Comet is Coming, I Know I’m an Alien, Epirus Quartet

#70 – Anna Meredith, The Comet is Coming, I Know I’m an Alien, Epirus Quartet

#69 – Independent Label Market London special

#69 – Independent Label Market London special

#68 – Ulver, Anthony Child, Mar Otra Vez, Dodmen

#68 – Ulver, Anthony Child, Mar Otra Vez, Dodmen

#67 – Kill the Vultures, Blanck Mass, Moss Lime, Joanna Newsom

#67 – Kill the Vultures, Blanck Mass, Moss Lime, Joanna Newsom

#66 – Floating Points, Misty’s Big Adventure, Tomaga, Breakplus

#66 – Floating Points, Misty’s Big Adventure, Tomaga, Breakplus

#65 – Dead Albatross Music Prize Special

#65 – Dead Albatross Music Prize Special

#64 – Tortoise, Meridian Brothers, The Wharves, Alien Dread

#64 – Tortoise, Meridian Brothers, The Wharves, Alien Dread

#63 – Master Musicians of Bukkake, Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld, Bastien Keb, Workin’ Man Noise Unit

#63 – Master Musicians of Bukkake, Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld, Bastien Keb, Workin’ Man Noise Unit

#62 – DJ Khalab, Equations, Tom McConnell, Booze

#62 – DJ Khalab, Equations, Tom McConnell, Booze

#61 – Teeth of the Sea, Clap! Clap!, Commodo Gantz Kahn, Soft Healer

#61 – Teeth of the Sea, Clap! Clap!, Commodo Gantz Kahn, Soft Healer

#60 – End of the Road Festival 2015 special

#60 – End of the Road Festival 2015 special

#59 -Battles, Alan Jefferson, Terminal Cheesecake, Golden Teacher

#59 -Battles, Alan Jefferson, Terminal Cheesecake, Golden Teacher

#58 – Hey Colossus, Swindle, L’Orange, Ron Morelli

#58 – Hey Colossus, Swindle, L’Orange, Ron Morelli

#57 – Wrongtom, Tom Furse, Mariem Hassan, Metropolitan Soul Museum

#57 – Wrongtom, Tom Furse, Mariem Hassan, Metropolitan Soul Museum

#56 – Micachu & the Shapes, Madlib, Dead Fader, Onom Agemo & the Disco Jumpers

#56 – Micachu & the Shapes, Madlib, Dead Fader, Onom Agemo & the Disco Jumpers

#55 – Henry Blacker, Silicon, Ichi, Mari Kvien Brunvoli

#55 – Henry Blacker, Silicon, Ichi, Mari Kvien Brunvoli

#54 – Venetian Snares, Tapes, Carbs, Nozinja

#54 – Venetian Snares, Tapes, Carbs, Nozinja

#53 – Shit and Shine, Susso, Kutiman, Maserati

#53 – Shit and Shine, Susso, Kutiman, Maserati

#52 – Milhoes de Festa 2015 (Portugal) Special

#52 – Milhoes de Festa 2015 (Portugal) Special

#51 – Damaged Bug, Thundercat, Deceptikon, Cylob

#51 – Damaged Bug, Thundercat, Deceptikon, Cylob

#50 – Pye Corner Audio, Gum Takes Tooth, Dreadsquad, Graffiti Island

#50 – Pye Corner Audio, Gum Takes Tooth, Dreadsquad, Graffiti Island

#49 – Supersonic Festival special

#49 – Supersonic Festival special

#48 – Dokkerman & the Turkeying Fellaz, The Gaslamp Killer, The Four Owls, Dele Sosimi

#48 – Dokkerman & the Turkeying Fellaz, The Gaslamp Killer, The Four Owls, Dele Sosimi

#47 – The Comet is Coming, Clap! Clap!, Senyawa, Blanck Mass

#47 – The Comet is Coming, Clap! Clap!, Senyawa, Blanck Mass

#46 – Raw Power Festival Special

#46 – Raw Power Festival Special

#45 – L’Orchestre du Montplaisant, Ela Orleans, Islam Chipsy, Asher Senator

#45 – L’Orchestre du Montplaisant, Ela Orleans, Islam Chipsy, Asher Senator

#44 – Gazelle Twin, Nochexxx, Aby Ngana Diop, Bruce Lacey

#44 – Gazelle Twin, Nochexxx, Aby Ngana Diop, Bruce Lacey

#43 – Selvhenter, The Heliocentrics, Hirvikolari, Proxima

#43 – Selvhenter, The Heliocentrics, Hirvikolari, Proxima

#42 – Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld, Mutamassik, Ata Kak, Bernard Fevre

#42 – Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld, Mutamassik, Ata Kak, Bernard Fevre

#41 – Fumaça Preta, Orlando, Helgeland 8 Bit Squad, Emanative

#41 – Fumaça Preta, Orlando, Helgeland 8 Bit Squad, Emanative

#40 – Polar Bear, Anji Cheung, Filter Dread, Collocutor

#40 – Polar Bear, Anji Cheung, Filter Dread, Collocutor

#39 – Mumdance, The Wharves, Damaged Bug, Gnod

#39 – Mumdance, The Wharves, Damaged Bug, Gnod

#38 – Keepers Special

#38 – Keepers Special

#37 – Blawan, St Vincent, Jonnie Common, Prince Rama

#37 – Blawan, St Vincent, Jonnie Common, Prince Rama

#36 – Gold Panda, High Wolf, Ty Segall, Rayographs

#36 – Gold Panda, High Wolf, Ty Segall, Rayographs

#35 – Burial, Soft Healer, Connan Mockasin, Matt Berry

#35 – Burial, Soft Healer, Connan Mockasin, Matt Berry

#34 – Husband, Gablé, Peaking Lights, Star Slinger

#34 – Husband, Gablé, Peaking Lights, Star Slinger

#33 – Gruff Rhys, Conquering Animal Sound, Fostercare, Daedelus

#33 – Gruff Rhys, Conquering Animal Sound, Fostercare, Daedelus

#32 – Disrupt & Soom T, Madlib, Broadcast, Esben & the Witch

#32 – Disrupt & Soom T, Madlib, Broadcast, Esben & the Witch

#31 – Gil Scott-Heron, Jamie XX, Woli Wols, Jim Noir

#31 – Gil Scott-Heron, Jamie XX, Woli Wols, Jim Noir

#30 – Ty Segall, Melt-Banana, Gold Panda, Pretty Lights

#30 – Ty Segall, Melt-Banana, Gold Panda, Pretty Lights

#29 – Tobacco, Ritualzz, Euros Childs, Bardo Pond

#29 – Tobacco, Ritualzz, Euros Childs, Bardo Pond

#28 – Pretty Lights, Y Niwl, The Bug, The Budos Band

#28 – Pretty Lights, Y Niwl, The Bug, The Budos Band

#27 – Stereolab, Plug, Liz Green, Banjo or Freakout

#27 – Stereolab, Plug, Liz Green, Banjo or Freakout

#26 – Bo Ningen, Teeth of the Sea, The Bug, Dent May

#26 – Bo Ningen, Teeth of the Sea, The Bug, Dent May

#25 – Master Musicians of Bukkake, Acid Mothers Temple, Hounds of Hate, John Fairhurst

#25 – Master Musicians of Bukkake, Acid Mothers Temple, Hounds of Hate, John Fairhurst

#24 – Solhorn, Balam Acab, Pictureplane, Tubby Hayes

#24 – Solhorn, Balam Acab, Pictureplane, Tubby Hayes

#23 – Becoming Real, Shady Bard, Mariner’s Children, Darren Hayman

#23 – Becoming Real, Shady Bard, Mariner’s Children, Darren Hayman

#22 – The Budos Band, Gold Panda, Throwing Snow, Worriedaboutsatan

#22 – The Budos Band, Gold Panda, Throwing Snow, Worriedaboutsatan

#21 – Broadcast, King Midas Sound, Young Prisms, Kemialliset Ystävät

#21 – Broadcast, King Midas Sound, Young Prisms, Kemialliset Ystävät

#20 – Zola Jesus, Pretty Lights, Tweak Bird, Squarepusher

#20 – Zola Jesus, Pretty Lights, Tweak Bird, Squarepusher

#19 – Esben & the Witch, Emeralds, Glasser, Ducktails

#19 – Esben & the Witch, Emeralds, Glasser, Ducktails

#18 – Venetian Snares, Fostercare, Forest Swords, Dent May

#18 – Venetian Snares, Fostercare, Forest Swords, Dent May

#17 – Forest Swords, Ty Segall, Soft Healer, Gablé (Gareth’s no speaking mix)

#17 – Forest Swords, Ty Segall, Soft Healer, Gablé (Gareth’s no speaking mix)

#16 – Gold Panda, Nedry, Mount Kimbie (Anthony’s no speaking mix)

#16 – Gold Panda, Nedry, Mount Kimbie (Anthony’s no speaking mix)

#15 – Woods, Madlib, Woodpecker Wooliams, Drum Eyes

#15 – Woods, Madlib, Woodpecker Wooliams, Drum Eyes

#14 – Soft Healer, Tobacco, Archie Bronson Outfit, Withered Hand

#14 – Soft Healer, Tobacco, Archie Bronson Outfit, Withered Hand

#13 – Salem, Ace Bushy Striptease, Mahjongg, Gnod

#13 – Salem, Ace Bushy Striptease, Mahjongg, Gnod

#12 – School of Seven Bells, Jean Jacques Perrey, Yusuf Azak, Mount Kimbie

#12 – School of Seven Bells, Jean Jacques Perrey, Yusuf Azak, Mount Kimbie

#11 – The Advisory Circle, Wolf Parade, Alien Radio, Thee Oh Sees

#11 – The Advisory Circle, Wolf Parade, Alien Radio, Thee Oh Sees

#10 – Tobacco, Euros Childs, Left With Pictures, Becoming Real

#10 – Tobacco, Euros Childs, Left With Pictures, Becoming Real

#9 – Caitlin Rose, Factory Floor, Battles, Islet

#9 – Caitlin Rose, Factory Floor, Battles, Islet

#8 – Ital Tek, Meursault, Ty Segall, Hounds of Hate

#8 – Ital Tek, Meursault, Ty Segall, Hounds of Hate

#7 – Faust, Zola Jesus, Antarctica Takes It!, Connan Mockasin

#7 – Faust, Zola Jesus, Antarctica Takes It!, Connan Mockasin

#6 – Archie Bronson Outfit, Thee Oh Sees, Flying Lotus, Wildbirds & Peacedrums

#6 – Archie Bronson Outfit, Thee Oh Sees, Flying Lotus, Wildbirds & Peacedrums

#5 – Omar Souleyman, Thee Single Spy, Konono No.1, Lanterns on the Lake

#5 – Omar Souleyman, Thee Single Spy, Konono No.1, Lanterns on the Lake

#4 – Holy Fuck, Wild Palms, Ólafur Arnalds, Gold Panda

#4 – Holy Fuck, Wild Palms, Ólafur Arnalds, Gold Panda

#3 – Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings, Faust, Funki Pocini, Eagleowl

#3 – Sharon Jones & the Dap Kings, Faust, Funki Pocini, Eagleowl

#2 – The Fall, The Cold Seeds, Poirer, David Thomas Broughton

#2 – The Fall, The Cold Seeds, Poirer, David Thomas Broughton

#1 – Starkey, Factory Floor, Kenny Graham, Drum Eyes

#1 – Starkey, Factory Floor, Kenny Graham, Drum Eyes